Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:09 06/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Complete the lighting system in the area
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Complete the lighting system in the area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500175979_2505061502
Approval date
06/05/2025 15:02
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HỘI HUYỆN ĐẢO CỒN CỎ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 06/05/2025
to
09:00 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.255.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million two hundred fifty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANGTHANH CONSULTANTS & CONSTRUCTION STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 22 Lê Thế Tiết, Phường 1, Thị xã Quảng Trị, Tỉnh Quảng Trị, Việt Nam
2 RECO Limited Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Gio Mai, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 RECO Limited Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Gio Mai, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông 12CV(MCD 218) Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1, 5kW
1
5
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
6
Máy hàn điện 14kW
1
7
Máy toàn đạc điện tử TS06 hoặc loại tương tự
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1
10
Xe nâng >11m
1
11
Tàu thuỷ chở hàng công xuất ≥280cv
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.5813
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3213
100m2
3
Ống nhựa xoắn chịu lực D50/40
0.285
100 m
4
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện (Khung móng cột đèn)
0.2668
tấn
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.152
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1062
100m3
7
Rãnh cáp ngầm hạ áp R1 (Đi trên vĩa hè L=428m):
8
Lát gạch thẻ
42.8
m2
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3424
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
1.2519
100m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8881
100m3
12
Hoàn trả vĩa hè lát gạch Tezero (L=428m):
13
Cắt đường bê tông
8.56
100m
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
32.1
m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.4
m3
16
Rải bạt nilon xanh đỏ
2.14
100m2
17
Lát gạch Tezero 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
256
m2
18
THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
19
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôi; Kết cấu bê tông
4
1 vị trí
20
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp; Điện áp định mức U: U≤1kV
2
1 sợi, 1 ruột
21
Bộ nguồn 12V-50A ngoài trời, chống nước tuyệt đối (Tương đương Probest)
17
Bộ
22
Tuyến từ ngã ba biểu tượng Cồn Cỏ đến giếng Mội Cổ
23
Cần đèn đơn CD-06 (Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
10
1 cần đèn
24
Colie treo cần đèn lắp trên cột BTLT 10m (Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
10
bộ
25
Colie treo cần đèn lắp trên cột đôi dọc tuyến BTLT 10m (Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
bộ
26
Đèn đường led 100w (Tương đương DCSD 08 Rạng Đông)
10
bộ
27
Cáp vặn xoắn LV-ABC-3x16mm2 (Tương đương Cadivi)
3.13
100m
28
Cáp điện CVV-3x1,5mm2 (Tương đương Cadivi)
0.5
100m
29
Ống nối cách điện MJPT 25 (Tương đương Tuấn Ân)
Cái
30
Khóa đỡ cáp ABC 4x(35-150) (Tuấn Ân hoặc tương đương)
6
Cái
31
Kẹp ngừng cáp KN4x(11-150) cho dây ABC-4x95mm (Tuấn Ân hoặc tương đương)
6
Cái
32
Bulông M16x250 (Tuấn Ân hoặc tương đương)
Cái
33
Bulông M16x350 (Tuấn Ân hoặc tương đương)
Cái
34
Giá móc treo cáp (Tuấn Ân hoặc tương đương)
10
Cái
35
Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 25-120/6-120 (2BL)(Tuấn Ân hoặc tương đương)
30
Cái
36
Bịt đầu cáp dùng cho cáp ABC-4x25(Tuấn Ân, Đức Phát hoặc tương đương)
3
Cái
37
Đai thép không rỉ + khóa đai trên cột đơn (Tuấn Ân, Đức Phát hoặc tương đương)
20
Cái
38
Đai thép không rỉ + khóa đai trên cột đôi (Tuấn Ân, Đức Phát hoặc tương đương)
Cái
39
Đầu cos đồng nhôm MA-16 (Tương đương Tuấn Ân, Đức Phát)
0.3
10 đầu cốt
40
Chụp đầu cos màu V-16 (Tương đương Tuấn Ân, Đức Phát)
3
Cái
41
Đánh số cột bê tông ly tâm
1
10 cột
42
Tuyến quanh bờ hồ trước nhà văn hóa Thanh Niên
43
Cột trang trí Nouvo cao 3,7m (Đế gang thân bằng nhôm, ngoài sơn tĩnh điện chống nhiễm mặn)
12
1 cột
44
Lắp đặt Đèn trang trí D640xH585mm, thân đèn bằng nhôm đúc, áp lực cao, thấu kính PC chịu nhiệt cao cấp-50w
12
bộ
45
Đèn led chiếu pha đổi màu 20W (Tương đương CP09.RGB Rạng Đông)
24
bộ
46
Cáp ngầm CXV/DSTA-4x10mm2(Tương đương Cadivi, Cadisun)
3.11
100m
47
Cáp điện CVV-3x1,5mm2 (Tương đương Cadivi)
0.96
100m
48
Dây đồng trần C-10mm2 (Tương đương Caidivi)
311
m
49
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
12
1 đầu cáp
50
Đánh số cột thép
1.2
10 cột

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế - Xã hội đặc khu Cồn Cỏ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 80.56%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,885,435,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 66,600,277,939 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second