Bidder Selection Plan

Construction + Contingency cost

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:33 15/01/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200134904-00
Publication date
11:32 15/01/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction + Contingency cost
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200134898-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
14/01/2020
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction + Contingency cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
09 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
09 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
09 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on preparation of Proposal, evaluation of Proposal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Consultancy on Appraisal of HSYC, Appraisal of CNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction + Contingency cost". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction + Contingency cost" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second