Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Find: 08:34 03/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500068225-00
Publishing time
08:32 03/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500017042-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Chủ tịch UBND xã
Approval date
26/03/2025
Approval ID
83/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction project management
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on setting up bidding documents for evaluation of bidding packages for construction and installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of Bids evaluating Bid Bidding package for construction + Installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, appraisal of construction results of construction package + Installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of QLCNT results for construction bidding packages + construction equipment installation
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultancy + construction equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision + construction equipment installation
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction + installation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction + installation of construction equipment
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Static compression
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Static compression
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
765 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xuân Trường District, Province Nam Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second