Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + installation of construction equipment

Find: 16:17 05/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building 2 -storey house 08 classrooms and auxiliary items of Xuan Tan Commune Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction + installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 14/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500127441_2504051605
Approval date
05/04/2025 16:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 05/04/2025
to
16:45 14/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 14/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 3 kW
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP NHÀ 2 TẦNG 08 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Đào móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, Cấp đất I
374.1789
m3
3
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, chiều dài cọc 2,5m
181.9613
100m
4
Vét bùn đầu cọc tre nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
29.1138
m3
5
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
29.1138
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.5616
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M150, đá 2x4
29.2685
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
1.4173
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
9.2665
tấn
10
Bê tông móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 2x4
122.7666
m3
11
Ván khuôn cho bê tông cổ cột nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.8544
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
2.0283
tấn
13
Bê tông cổ cột nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
7.5139
m3
14
Xây móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
88.8075
m3
15
Ván khuôn cho bê tông dầm, giằng tường móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.3846
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng tường móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.5085
tấn
17
Bê tông dầm, giằng tường móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
6.3656
m3
18
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2656
100m3
19
Đắp cát tôn nền nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.9478
100m3
20
Bê tông nền nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng , M150, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm cả lót ni long chống mất nước xi măng)
31.9496
m3
21
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lót móng bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.013
100m2
22
Bê tông lót móng bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M150, đá 2x4
0.8723
m3
23
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.033
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.18
tấn
25
Bê tông móng bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
1.0909
m3
26
Xây bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,0x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.8229
m3
27
Trát tường trong bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
33.4336
m2
28
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
4.8896
m2
29
Đánh bóng bề mặt bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng bằng xi măng ( định mức 5kg/m2)
33.4336
m2
30
Ngâm, nước xi măng bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
4.8896
m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.0665
tấn
32
Ván khuôn cho bê tông tấm đan bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
0.0178
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan bể phốt đúc sẵn nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
0.621
m3
34
Lắp tấm đan bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
9
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa + phụ kiện PVC D90 bể phốt nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
4
cái
36
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
4.7657
tấn
37
Ván khuôn cho bê tông cột nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
2.6239
100m2
38
Bê tông cột nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
15.9645
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép dầm nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
10.0159
tấn
40
Ván khuôn cho bê tông dầm nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
3.6315
100m2
41
Bê tông dầm nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
35.2859
m3
42
Ván khuôn cho bê tông sàn, mái nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
7.4143
100m2
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn, mái nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
11.5629
tấn
44
Bê tông sàn, mái nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
105.4077
m3
45
Ngâm nước xi măng bảo dưỡng mái nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
468.1514
m2
46
Láng mái nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
86.8026
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
40.8388
m2
48
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô ô văng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
1.3444
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô ô văng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng
1.1229
tấn
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô ô văng nhà 2 tầng 08 phòng, M250, đá 1x2
8.5755
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second