Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Find: 15:04 30/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500134630-00
Publishing time
15:03 30/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500033688-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
450 Date
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Nghĩa Hưng
Approval date
28/05/2025
Approval ID
90/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction demolition of old items, building physical houses, garden, fence gates, drainage ditch systems, garage, security houses, stadiums
Capital source details
From commune budget and capital sources mobilized by the investor.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-Bidding, evaluate E-Bidding for construction packages
Capital source details
From commune budget and capital sources mobilized by the investor.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on verification of application documents and LCNT . results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify E-HSMT, verify LCNT results for construction packages
Capital source details
From commune budget and capital sources mobilized by the investor.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction work items according to the approved design documents
Capital source details
From the commune budget and capital sources of other legal mobilized investors
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction audit consulting
Capital source details
From the commune budget and capital sources of other legal mobilized investors
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance consulting
Capital source details
From the commune budget and capital sources of other legal mobilized investors
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Verification of tender package estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting to verify the cost estimate of the bidding package
Capital source details
From commune budget and capital sources mobilized by the investor.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Tường District, Province Vĩnh Phúc
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second