Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:31 31/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Newly building physical houses and renovating auxiliary items of Nghia Hung Secondary School, Nghia Hung Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From commune budget and capital sources mobilized by the investor.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500244201_2505311035
Approval date
31/05/2025 10:48
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 31/05/2025
to
08:00 10/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP xây dựng Thành Công Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng CHICO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng CHICO E-HSDT assessment consulting TP. Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; còn sử dụng tốt
3
2
Máy xúc
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy trộn vữa
2
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy khoan
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.885
100m2
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.137
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.693
tấn
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.54
m3
5
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.186
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
286.021
m2
7
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
497.29
m2
8
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1200.8
m
9
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M100, PCB40
600.4
m
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
903.3178
m2
11
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
11.313
10m³/1km
12
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
11.31
10m³/1km
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
5.011
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
5.114
10m³/1km
15
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN, ĐƯỜNG, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
138.24
m3
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
33.46
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
8.8
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
12.584
m3
20
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
193.0948
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
193.0948
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
193.0948
m3
23
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
3.9557
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.955
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
3.955
100m3/1km
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
24.23
100m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.6921
100m3
28
Trồng cỏ mặt sân
15.823
100m2
29
Lót bạt chống thấm
4608
m2
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
368.64
m3
31
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4221
m2
32
Lát gạch tezzaro 40x40x3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8442
m2
33
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
4.475
100m3
34
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.475
100m3
35
Bạt lót chống mất nước
895
m2
36
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
89.5
m3
37
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh chống nứt (vận dụng)
8.95
100m2
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
8.95
100m2
39
Mua bê tông nhựa C12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5%
151.792
tấn
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
8.95
100m2
41
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
1.517
100tấn
42
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
1.517
100tấn
43
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
50.115
1m3
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
16.1664
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.126
m3
46
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch thẻ 6x24cm
321.688
m2
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.7674
100m3
48
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
30.749
1m3
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.024
100m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.727
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,413,414,702 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,114,031,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second