Bidder Selection Plan

Construction Project: Khuổi Ún Village Road - Bidding Plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:25 30/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600286131-00
Publishing time
09:24 30/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction Project: Khuổi Ún Village Road - Bidding Plan
Investment objective
Investing in the construction of Khuoi Un Village Road to complete rural transport infrastructure, creating a synchronous connection between residential areas, production areas with commune centers and the existing transport network. Ensuring smooth and safe traffic all year round; Meet the people's needs for travel, study, medical examination and treatment, and cultural exchange; Create favorable conditions for transporting production materials, agricultural products, forest products and goods, contributing to reducing transportation costs, improving production efficiency and increasing income
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600044972-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm dịch vụ tổng hợp
Approval date
24/08/2026
Approval ID
277/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bid Package Number 03: Supply of Cement Item Road surface
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide cement materials for road construction.
Capital source details
Program for Supporting Investment, Development, and Upgrading Infrastructure in Difficult-to-Reach Areas and Specifically Vulnerable Communities in Thái Nguyên Province: Phase 2 (2026- 2030) and Other Funding Sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Xã Nghiên Loan, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
2.Bid Package Number 04: Construction and Installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Complete construction work for the entire project.
Capital source details
Program for Investment, Improvement, and Upgrade of Transportation Infrastructure in Difficult and Particularly Difficult Rural Areas of Thai Nguyen Province (2026-2030) and Other Legitimate Funding Sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Xã Nghiên Loan, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
3.Bid Package Number 05: Construction Supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Oversee construction work according to regulations. Control the quality of materials and equipment; monitor the site and construction techniques; manage worker and environmental safety; Receive and confirm quantities; prepare reports and manage records; resolve any issues that arise…
Capital source details
Program for Investment, Improvement, and Upgrade of Transportation Infrastructure in Difficult and Particularly Difficult Rural Areas of Thai Nguyen Province (2026-2030) and Other Legitimate Funding Sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Xã Nghiên Loan, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
4.Tender Package No. 06: Request for Proposals (RFP) and Evaluation of Bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids
Capital source details
Program for Investment, Improvement, and Upgrade of Transportation Infrastructure in Difficult and Particularly Difficult Rural Areas of Thai Nguyen Province (2026-2030) and Other Legitimate Funding Sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Implementation location
Xã Nghiên Loan, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
5.Procurement Package No. 07: Independent Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit and project completion
Capital source details
Program for Investment, Improvement, and Upgrade of Transportation Infrastructure in Difficult and Particularly Difficult Rural Areas of Thai Nguyen Province (2026-2030) and Other Legitimate Funding Sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Xã Nghiên Loan, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction Project: Khuổi Ún Village Road - Bidding Plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction Project: Khuổi Ún Village Road - Bidding Plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second