Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan, bidding package: Procurement of optical accessories

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:52 01/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600150116-00
Publishing time
08:50 01/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan, bidding package: Procurement of optical accessories
Bid Solicitor
Name of project
Procurement of optical patch cords, SFP Modules to serve 4G station installation and new equipment and expansion of centralized ODF cabinet capacity for 22 telecommunications stations in 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Viễn thông Thanh Hóa
Approval date
30/05/2026
Approval ID
2478/QĐ-VNPT-THA-KTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Shopping for optical accessories
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of 4,749 optical patch cords of all types and 176 SFP Modules 1.25Gbps, 2 fibers, Single-Mode
Capital source details
Other remaining purchasing and outsourcing costs
Contractor Selection Type
Simplified Online Bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan, bidding package: Procurement of optical accessories". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan, bidding package: Procurement of optical accessories" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second