Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan: Construction work

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:25 17/10/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191045419-00
Publication date
11:25 17/10/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan: Construction work
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191045400-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
09/10/2019
Approval ID
744/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction and installation works: Decorative gate on Ngo Quyen street, Hai Lang town
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Monitor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan: Construction work". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan: Construction work" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second