Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (Consulting packages are implemented before the approved investment project) Project: Solar lighting system of Lien village Phu Cang 1 - Phu Cang 2

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 22:18 14/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500047673-00
Publishing time
22:17 14/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (Consulting packages are implemented before the approved investment project) Project: Solar lighting system of Lien village Phu Cang 1 - Phu Cang 2
Investment objective
In order to promote economic development for the commune, investment in the commune's infrastructure has been and is being invested heavily. Building a transportation network is always the Government's top concern. - Step by step realize the goal of urban construction. - Contribute to improving the transportation network in the commune.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500011777-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2025 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Vạn Phú
Approval date
28/02/2025
Approval ID
34 /QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out construction project management work
Capital source details
The provincial budget is the 2025 budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vạn Ninh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on making economic and technical reports for construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the work of preparing construction technical economic reports
Capital source details
The provincial budget is the 2025 budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vạn Ninh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design documents and cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out verification of construction drawing design documents and estimates
Capital source details
The provincial budget is the 2025 budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vạn Ninh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (Consulting packages are implemented before the approved investment project) Project: Solar lighting system of Lien village Phu Cang 1 - Phu Cang 2". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (Consulting packages are implemented before the approved investment project) Project: Solar lighting system of Lien village Phu Cang 1 - Phu Cang 2" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second