Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for antenna mast procurement package for projects: Construction of infrastructure for BTS stations and remote sectors - Cao Bang Telecommunications in 2026

  Watching      
Find: 08:08 20/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600133412-00
Publishing time
08:06 20/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for antenna mast procurement package for projects: Construction of infrastructure for BTS stations and remote sectors - Cao Bang Telecommunications in 2026
Bid Solicitor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600026094-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
6 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Viễn thông Cao Bằng
Approval date
15/05/2026
Approval ID
518/QĐ-VTCB-KTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Purchase a 42m telescopic antenna pole and an 18m self-standing pole
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Manufacturing and supplying 42m telescopic wire antenna masts and 18m self-standing masts
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for antenna mast procurement package for projects: Construction of infrastructure for BTS stations and remote sectors - Cao Bang Telecommunications in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for antenna mast procurement package for projects: Construction of infrastructure for BTS stations and remote sectors - Cao Bang Telecommunications in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second