Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for bidding packages serving the construction start step

  Watching      
Find: 10:23 25/03/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400039110-00
Publishing time
10:23 25/03/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages serving the construction start step
Investment objective
The investment project to build social housing in plot NO1 - Ha Dinh new urban area targets the following main goals: - Concretize the general planning for construction of Hanoi Capital until 2030 and vision 2050 approved by the Prime Minister. Complete planning of Ha Dinh Urban Area. - Construction of complete projects with synchronous technical infrastructure, creating additional housing funds for the City's social housing fund. - Contribute to creating a synchronous architectural landscape between new urban areas and existing residential areas
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300064895-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Liên danh UDIC – HAWEICCO – DAC
Approval date
19/03/2024
Approval ID
319/2024/QĐ-LD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 1: Construction of test piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of 04 bored piles and 02 center piles
Capital source details
equity capital, loan capital and other mobilized capital of the Joint Venture.
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Thanh Xuân District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Consulting on supervision of experimental pile construction and pile testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision and experimental supervision for 04 bored piles and 02 centrifugal piles
Capital source details
equity capital, loan capital and other mobilized capital of the Joint Venture.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Xuân District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Static compression testing, pile quality testing by ultrasonic method, core drilling and pile tip concrete sample testing for experimental pile items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Pile testing consulting
Capital source details
Equity capital, loan capital and other mobilized capital of the Joint Venture
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Xuân District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
720 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction and equipment installation for the project
Capital source details
Equity capital, loan capital and other mobilized capital of the Joint Venture
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Xuân District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package number 5: Construction work insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance during construction and construction warranty
Capital source details
equity capital, loan capital and other mobilized capital of the Joint Venture.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Xuân District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for bidding packages serving the construction start step". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for bidding packages serving the construction start step" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second