Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:26 10/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600163698-03
Publishing time
16:22 10/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026
Name of project
Production and business plan for 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện A Vương
Approval date
09/06/2026
Approval ID
985/QĐ-TĐAV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.GT - November 2026: Equipped with laboratory management software at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
70 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Equipped with laboratory management software, applied to experimental activities of A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company. - Install software on the server of A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company. - The software needs to have an open connection port (API) so that it can later add testing equipment connection modules, design drawing reading modules, etc.
Capital source details
Development capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.GT - December 2026: Safety inspection of dams and reservoirs at A Vuong Hydropower Plant - 3rd time
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
135 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Safety inspection of dams and reservoirs at A Vuong Hydropower Plant - 3rd time
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.GT - 13/2026: Repair of trapezoidal drainage ditch on A1 road on the right side of the pressure pipeline
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair trapezoidal drainage ditch on A1 road on the right side of the pressure pipeline
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.GT - 14/2026: Survey, plan and implement landmark placement to protect the energy line project of A Vuong Hydropower Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
96 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Survey, plan and implement landmarks to protect the energy route of A Vuong Hydropower Plant
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.GT - 15/2026: Equipped with fiber optic cable welding machine and fiber optic cable measuring machine
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
66 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipped with 01 fiber optic cable welding machine and 01 fiber optic cable measuring machine, with accessories
Capital source details
Production and business capital (Basic depreciation of A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company)
Contractor Selection Type
Simplified Online Bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.GT - 17/2026: Handling negative slope landslides at Km5+850 Factory Operation Road - A Vuong Hydropower Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
135 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Handling negative slope landslides at Km5+850 Operation road of factory area - A Vuong Hydropower Plant
Capital source details
Production and business capital (Basic depreciation of A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second