Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the third phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:19 14/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600115563-01
Publishing time
14:17 14/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the third phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company
Procurement name
Estimates of items serving production and business for the first phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company; Estimates of items serving production and business for the second period of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company; Estimated items for preparing dossier to request extension of license to exploit and use surface water for Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant; Estimate item: Supply of materials for repair of 1B grid washing pump.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình
Approval date
06/05/2026
Approval ID
250/QĐ-TBTPC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 15
1.TV01-2026: Providing consulting services for surveying, designing construction drawings - estimating the work of dredging the water intake of the cooling water pump station
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing consulting services for surveying, designing construction drawings - estimating the work of dredging the water intake of the cooling water pump station
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.TV02-2026: Providing consulting services for preparing documents to request extension of license to exploit and use surface water for Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing consulting services for preparing documents to request extension of license to exploit and use surface water for Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.PTV19-2026: Providing coal, oil, limestone inspection services and coal warehouse inventory
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide coal, oil, limestone assessment services and coal inventory
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.PTV20-2026: Providing maintenance services for fire protection systems at Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant and the H&S Management Area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing maintenance services for fire protection systems at Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant and the H&S Management Area
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.HH17-2026: Providing medical drugs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing medical drugs
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Simplified Online Bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.HH18-2026: Providing electrical materials
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing electrical materials
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.HH19-2026: Providing measurement and control materials (phase 02)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply of measurement and control materials (phase 02)
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.HH20-2026: Providing measurement and control materials for environmental systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing measurement and control materials for environmental systems
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.HH21-2026: Providing materials for boiler systems and boiler auxiliary equipment (phase 02)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply of materials for boiler system and boiler auxiliary equipment (phase 02)
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
10.HH22-2026: Supply of materials for slag disposal system (phase 02)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply of materials for slag disposal system (phase 02)
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
11.HH23-2026: Supply of materials for desulfurization system (FGD)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply of materials for desulfurization system (FGD)
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
12.HH24-2026: Providing replacement materials for water treatment systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing replacement materials for water treatment systems
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
13.HH25-2026: Providing supplies and filter materials for demineralization systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing supplies and filter materials for demineralization systems
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
14.HH26-2026: Providing lubricating oil and grease
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide grease
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
15.HH27-2026: Providing materials for repairing 1B grid washing pumps
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing materials for repairing 1B grid washing pumps
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the third phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the third phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second