Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the construction of paint brands

  Watching      
Find: 11:23 07/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500019089-00
Publishing time
11:22 07/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the construction of paint brands
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400029783-01
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Đại học Đà Nẵng
Approval date
05/12/2024
Approval ID
5014/QĐ-ĐHĐN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 01: Project Management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consultancy
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngũ Hành Sơn District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Package 02: Prepare Bid Documents and Evaluate Bid Tender package No 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-Bidding Documents and evaluate E-Bidding Documents for bidding package No. 04
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngũ Hành Sơn District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Evaluation of bidding documents and results of contractor selection for package No. 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of Bidding Documents and appraisal results of contractor selection package No. 04
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngũ Hành Sơn District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction under the Decision No. 4619/QD-DHĐN dated November 5, 2024 of the Director of Da Nang University on approving the design of construction drawings and items cost estimates
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngũ Hành Sơn District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction supervision of package No. 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngũ Hành Sơn District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ngũ Hành Sơn District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the construction of paint brands". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the construction of paint brands" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second