Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:13 26/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Painting and repairing the Principal area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the construction of paint brands
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal capital of University of Economics
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 04/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500100321_2503261606
Approval date
26/03/2025 16:08
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Kinh tế - Đại học Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 26/03/2025
to
16:30 04/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 04/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trang Thanh Toàn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates K375A/25 Nguyễn Phước Nguyên, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 PHUC MINH TRI CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, khối phố Giang Tắc, Phường Điện Ngọc, Thị xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 142 đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Hoà Cường Nam, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty cổ phần INNOVATA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tòa nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc Miền Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty cổ phần INNOVATA E-HSDT assessment consulting Tòa nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc Miền Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, Phường An Khê, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: - Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn. Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu; - Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (hoặc có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn nhưng thiếu một số danh mục phép thử theo yêu cầu của gói thầu) thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực (hoặc thuê thêm đơn vị tư vấn thí nghiệm để bổ sung năng lực đối với các danh mục phép thử còn thiếu) theo quy định
1
2
Dàn giáo khung mạ kẽm (bộ)
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn ở tường cũ
914.263
2
Cao bỏ lớp sơn ở trần cũ
176.601
3
Cạo rỉ lan can sắt, cửa sắt (2 mặt cửa)
9.81
4
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông đá mài
448.188
5
Đánh nhám, vệ sinh cửa gỗ trước khi sơn (2 mặt cửa)
67.508
6
Đục băm lớp vữa trát tường để ốp đá granite
191.693
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp giả cổ hiện trạng ở tầng 1 bị bong tróc
72
8
Xây tường bằng gạch đặc block không nung 5,5x9x19, VXM M75, cao<6m
1.616
9
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm ở vị trí xây tường, tường bị bung tróc, VXM M75
146.147
10
Tháo dỡ cửa, khung sắt
213.265
11
Cửa đi 04 cánh mở trượt, kính cường lực 12mm, trượt trên ray nhôm dẫn hướng, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ (Kinlong hoặc tương đương) lắp đặt hoàn thiện
15.675
12
Cửa đi 02 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4 mm lắp kính cường lực dày 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ ( Kinlong hoặc tương đương) lắp đặt hoàn thiện
11.76
13
Cửa đi 01 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4 mm lắp kính cường lực dày 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ ( Kinlong hoặc tương đương) lắp đặt hoàn thiện
2.4
14
Cửa sổ 01 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4 mm lắp kính cường lực dày 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ ( Kinlong hoặc tương đương) lắp đặt hoàn thiện
3.6
15
Cửa sổ 02 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm Xinfa dày 1,4 mm lắp kính cường lực dày 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ ( Kinlong hoặc tương đương) lắp đặt hoàn thiện
24.12
16
Vách kính cố định, khung nhôm XINGFA dày 1,4mm, lắp kính cường lực dày 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ ( Kinlong hoặc tương đương) lắp đặt hoàn thiện
7.52
17
Lắp bản lề cửa sổ, bản lề cối bằng thép sơn tĩnh điện, KT 112x68, chiều dày bản 2,8mm
76
bộ
18
Lắp bản lề cửa đi, bản lề cối bằng thép sơn tĩnh điện, KT 112x68, chiều dày bản 2,8mm
78
bộ
19
Lắp chốt ngang, dọc cửa sổ - Chốt thép sơn tĩnh điện, KT(100x40)
30
bộ
20
Lắp chốt dọc phía trên cửa đi, Chốt thép sơn tĩnh điện, KT(500x40)
15
bộ
21
Lắp chốt dọc phía dưới cửa đi, Chốt thép sơn tĩnh điện, KT(200x40)
15
bộ
22
Lắp bộ ke cửa đi bằng thép LA sơn tĩnh điện 25x3, L=17cm, mỗi cạnh
76
bộ
23
Lắp bộ ke cửa sổ bằng thép LA sơn tĩnh điện 25x3, L=17cm, mỗi cạnh
152
bộ
24
Lắp móc gió INOX 304, dài 15cm
98
bộ
25
Lắp đặt các ô kính bị vỡ bằng kính 5ly
2
26
Lắp dựng cửa gỗ (không có khuôn)
70.92
27
Lắp dựng lại cửa sắt
13.44
28
GCLĐ mới các cánh cửa bằng gỗ xoan đào, dày 40mm
6.48
29
Ốp đá granite trắng, hạt mịn, láng bóng, KT 600x1200, dày 2mm, vào tường dùng keo dán
204.075
30
Ốp đá granite đen, láng bóng, KT 600x1200, dày 2mm, vào tường dùng keo dán
45
31
Ốp gạch giả cổ, KT 220x60, VXM M75
199.8
32
Ốp thành cao 150, gạch MOSAIC, Kích thước vỉ gạch 300x300
7.65
33
Lát gạch granite 600x600 vào mặt trên ô văng tầng 1, VXM M75
15.72
34
Lát đá granite tự nhiên vào bậc tam cấp, sảnh đón: Đá granite đen, láng bóng, KT 600x1200, dày 2mm, VXM M75
75.45
35
Khoan tạo lỗ, lắp đặt bu lông INOX 304, D12, G8.8, L=350, liên kết bằng hóa chất Hiltil-RE-100 (hoặc tương đương)
96
lỗ khoan
36
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường ≤22cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
12
lỗ
37
Khoan tạo lỗ, lắp đặt bu lông INOX 304, D12, G8.8, L=120
33
lỗ khoan
38
Sản xuất khung thép mạ kẽm của mái che tầng mái
0.611
tấn
39
Lắp đặt khung thép mạ kẽm của mái che tầng mái
0.611
tấn
40
Lợp mái che bằng tấm POLYCACBONAT đặc ruột, dày 3mm
0.298
100m²
41
Bắn keo Apolo A500 (hoặc tương đương) vào khe hở giữa tấm polycacbonat và dầm sê nô
23
m
42
Sơn sắt thép 2 nước
96.529
43
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.508
44
GCLD thanh lam nhựa giả gỗ ngoài trời KT 50x100
154.8
m
45
GCLD trần Alu Alcorest ngoại thất dày 3mm, độ phủ nhôm 0,21mm màu xám, khung xương thép hộp 20x20x1,4 đỡ tấm, phụ kiện kèm theo
29.12
m2
46
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 01 nước lót chống kiềm, 02 nước phủ
1343.413
47
Sơn tường, trần trong nhà không bả, 01 nước lót, 02 nước phủ
1853.075
48
Dán tường bằng tấm POLYCACBONAT dày 5mm, rộng 100 bằng keo Apolo A500 (hoặc tương đương)
4.198
49
Đèn LED âm trần 9W
4
bộ
50
Hạt công tắc điện 1 chiều + mặt nạ
1
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second