Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of component projects 1.2: Compensation, support and resettlement to carry out site clearance in Bac Tu Liem district of the investment project on construction of Thuong Cat Bridge and the two ends of the bridge.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:04 03/09/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500207506-00
Publishing time
10:02 03/09/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of component projects 1.2: Compensation, support and resettlement to carry out site clearance in Bac Tu Liem district of the investment project on construction of Thuong Cat Bridge and the two ends of the bridge.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500046580-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND phường Thượng Cát
Approval date
29/08/2025
Approval ID
2851/QĐ-UBND và 559/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Package 06: Consulting on shifting, digitizing map, transferring administrative boundaries to the BDTH and extracting land plots for land clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on shifting, digitizing maps, transferring administrative boundaries to the Buard and extracting land plots for land clearance
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 07: Survey consultancy and construction drawing design - Estimated
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Survey consultancy and construction drawing design - Estimated
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package 08: Consulting on examining construction drawing - estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design - cost estimate
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 09: Consulting on making bidding doctors and evaluating the results of contractor selection Tender package No 10, 11
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on making Bidding Documents and evaluating the results of the contractor selection package No. 10 and 11
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 10: Move the electrical system, information system, water supply system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Move the electrical system, information system, water supply system
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package 11: Demolition of architectural works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Demolition of architectural works
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Package 12: Consulting on monitoring the movement of electrical systems, information systems, water supply systems and demolition of architectural works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on monitoring the movement of electrical systems, information systems, water supply systems and demolition of architectural works
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Bidding package 13: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, HSYC, results of LCNT Packages No. 10, 11
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, HSYC, results of bidding packages 10 and 11
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of component projects 1.2: Compensation, support and resettlement to carry out site clearance in Bac Tu Liem district of the investment project on construction of Thuong Cat Bridge and the two ends of the bridge.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of component projects 1.2: Compensation, support and resettlement to carry out site clearance in Bac Tu Liem district of the investment project on construction of Thuong Cat Bridge and the two ends of the bridge." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second