Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan in 2020

  Watching      
Find: 11:45 06/05/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200447579-02
Publication date
11:45 06/05/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan in 2020
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181033896-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
17/04/2020
Approval ID
1451/QĐ-BNN-TC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification form, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package 10: Developing technical instructions for nursery, planting, care and protection for 05 species of mangrove plants (wingless coriander, lime tree, nucifera, proboscis, and Tra Bodhi)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Non-refundable ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Limited bidding, no domestic pre-qualification, no online bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 11: Development of mobile applications (Smartphone, tablet) in exploiting, monitoring, updating database system of coastal forests and training
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Non-refundable ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Limited bidding, no domestic pre-qualification, no online bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 13: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents; Evaluation of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 14: Developing reportage films Protecting and developing coastal forests in response to climate change
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 15: Studying and developing a draft Decree on the management of forestry plant varieties
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Limited bidding, no domestic pre-qualification, no online bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 04: Research on mangrove policies, techniques and best practices to inform resilience planning in coastal areas
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Limited bidding, no domestic pre-qualification, no online bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Bidding package No. 12: Consulting on making bidding documents; tender evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA funded by the Green Climate Fund (GCF) through UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan in 2020". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan in 2020" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 206

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second