Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Package: "Construction and installation" of 02 projects (1. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 2 substation, Lao Cai province; 2. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 3 substation, Lao Cai province)

  Watching      
Find: 07:29 22/12/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500356547-00
Publishing time
07:28 22/12/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Package: "Construction and installation" of 02 projects (1. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 2 substation, Lao Cai province; 2. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 3 substation, Lao Cai province)
Investment objective
Improve the power factor at the 110 kV Tang Loong 2 medium voltage substation busbar, reduce voltage loss, reduce power loss, improve the operating capacity of the substation, ensure power quality and power supply reliability.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500070653-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÀO CAI
Approval date
21/12/2025
Approval ID
2348/QĐ-PCLK
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Supply of materials and equipment and construction and installation of the entire project with scale: Installation of 10 MVAr medium voltage capacitors including: - 02 sets of 35kV - 5MVAR capacitors and accompanying equipment and materials (power cables, circuit breakers, DCL, current transformers, lightning arresters, reactors, measuring, control, monitoring devices,...); Complete the remote collection, monitoring and control system,...allowing connection to the regional remote control center and monitoring center. - Supply of materials and equipment and construction and installation of the entire project with scale: Installation of 10 MVAr medium voltage capacitors including: - 02 sets of 35kV - 5MVAR capacitors and accompanying equipment and materials (power cables, circuit breakers, DCL, current transformers, lightning arresters, reactors, measuring, control, monitoring devices,...); Complete the remote collection, monitoring and control system,...allowing connection to the regional remote control center and monitoring center.
Capital source details
Commercial credit loans and basic depreciation of Northern Power Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Package: "Construction and installation" of 02 projects (1. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 2 substation, Lao Cai province; 2. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 3 substation, Lao Cai province)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Package: "Construction and installation" of 02 projects (1. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 2 substation, Lao Cai province; 2. Project: Installing capacitor banks at the medium voltage busbar of 110kV Tang Loong 3 substation, Lao Cai province)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second