Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 2) for Component Project: Upgrading infrastructure for production of fruit and vegetable varieties in the Northern region

  Watching      
Find: 15:03 19/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300084202-04
Publishing time
15:02 19/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) for Component Project: Upgrading infrastructure for production of fruit and vegetable varieties in the Northern region
Investment objective
Invest in and upgrade infrastructure and equipment in order to gradually improve research, production and technology transfer capacity for the Fruit and Vegetable Research Institute.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300001609-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Nông nghiệp và Môi trường
Approval date
15/05/2025
Approval ID
1447/QĐ-BNNMT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Total investment, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.GT08-Building Multifunctional House; Net house, membrane house; Seed storage warehouse; Upgrading the electrical system; Renovation of protective fences; Improvement of field infrastructure; Renovating working houses, yards, drainage and other ancillary works (including construction equipment)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
600 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.GT09-Technological equipment and farming equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of technological equipment and farming equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.GT10-Supervising construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
600 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.GT11 - Construction Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
600 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.GT12 - Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing consultancy reporting the settlement of public investment capital for the completed project
Capital source details
The state budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and the environment
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) for Component Project: Upgrading infrastructure for production of fruit and vegetable varieties in the Northern region". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) for Component Project: Upgrading infrastructure for production of fruit and vegetable varieties in the Northern region" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second