Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT10-Supervising construction and equipment installation

Find: 18:14 29/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Upgrading the infrastructure for the production of fruit and vegetable varieties in the Northern region
Bidding package name
GT10-Supervising construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Sô 250/QĐ-VRQ-VP
Approval date
29/09/2023 17:52
Approval Authority
Viện Nghiên cứu Rau quả
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:07 29/09/2023
to
09:00 20/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 COCICO-VIETNAM URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 5 - D5 - Tổ 27 Cụm 5 - Phường Hạ Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 COCICO-VIETNAM URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Evaluation of contractor selection results 5 - D5 - Tổ 27 Cụm 5 - Phường Hạ Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting E-HSDT evaluation, contractor selection results Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan, Ngọc Khánh, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
6 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
7 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on setting up financial statements and estimates Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 EAST ASIA APPRAISAL SERVICE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Equipment appraisal consulting 22 ngõ 3 , đường Cầu Bươu, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT10-Supervising construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT10-Supervising construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second