Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 2) works: Improving the facilities of the central lecture hall

  Watching      
Find: 10:52 02/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500067110-00
Publishing time
10:51 02/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) works: Improving the facilities of the central lecture hall
Investment objective
Completing facilities for the central lecture hall building
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500016353-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
Approval date
28/03/2025
Approval ID
1391/QĐ-HVN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Report on eligibility to start construction; Supervise and ensure: labor safety, environmental sanitation, quality, progress; Prepare monitoring reports - Acceptance of input materials, acceptance of construction work, acceptance of completed volumes, acceptance of project handover and put into use.
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, E-HSDT analysis and evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Prepare E-HSMT for construction and installation bidding packages; - Bid opening; - Analyze and evaluate E-Bidding for construction and installation bidding packages
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform the audit for the settlement of the project
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Renovate the lecture facilities
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Execute the construction and installation package in accordance with the construction drawing design documents approved by the Investor in accordance with current legal regulations. - Perform tasks in accordance with current legal regulations for construction contractors
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gia Lâm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) works: Improving the facilities of the central lecture hall". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) works: Improving the facilities of the central lecture hall" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second