Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovate the lecture facilities

Find: 12:32 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the facilities of the central lecture hall
Bidding package name
Renovate the lecture facilities
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) works: Improving the facilities of the central lecture hall
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500136165_2504170926
Approval date
17/04/2025 09:27
Approval Authority
Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 17/04/2025
to
10:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI TECHNOLOGY AND BUILDING INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, ngách 86/6, đường Giáp Bát - Phường Giáp Bát - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6, tổ 36, phố Hoàng Ngân - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 265 đường Chiến Thắng - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 265 đường Chiến Thắng - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 1, đường Quang Trung - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay <1kw (Chứng minh bằng hóa đơn tài chính, trong trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay >1kw (Chứng minh bằng hóa đơn tài chính, trong trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm thêm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
30.77
100m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
45.17
100m2
3
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
2261.793
m2
4
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
177.66
m2
5
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm trần nhôm đục lỗ
696.53
m2
6
Thi công trần sảnh, trần nhôm caro
119.85
m2
7
Tháo dỡ đầu phun chữa cháy tự động Sprinkler ( lấy bằng 30% công lắp đặt)
27
10 đầu
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 15mm
540
cái
9
Lắp đặt dây mềm nối đầu phun sprinkler dài 70cm, D15, áp lực 16bar (phụ kiện đầy đủ kèm theo)
270
cái
10
Lắp đặt đầu phun chữa cháy tự động sprinkler quay xuống
270
đầu
11
Tháo dỡ đầu báo cháy hiện có (lấy bằng 30% công lắp đặt)
10.4
10 đầu
12
Lắp đặt lại thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
10.4
10 đầu
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện chống cháy 2x1,5 mm2 cho các đầu báo cháy
124.8
m
14
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng (tính bằng 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
336
bộ
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
336
bộ
16
Lắp đặt bổ sung ty thép nối đèn d6 (ty dài 90cm, 2 ty/ 1đèn) bao gồm cả phụ kiện lắp đặt
672
cái
17
Tháo dỡ đèn ốp trần ( Tính bằng 30 % nhân công lắp đặt)
123
bộ
18
Lắp đặt lại các loại đèn ốp trần
123
bộ
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện chống cháy 2x1,5 mm2 cho đèn ốp trần
147.6
m
20
Tháo dỡ Quạt trần (tính bằng 30% nhân công lắp đặt)
175
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
175
cái
22
Lắp đặt ty sắt treo quạt trần ống thép tròn D21 dài trung bình 50mm
175
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện chống cháy 2x1,5 mm2 cho quạt và đèn 1.2m
408.8
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Học viện Nông nghiệp Việt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 666 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.72%, Construction 15.38%, Consulting 2.15%, Non-consulting 15.95%, Mixed 0.12%, Other 0.68%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,939,374,563,807 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,798,244,364,046 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovate the lecture facilities". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovate the lecture facilities" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second