Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (Phase I)

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:44 09/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500248642-00
Publishing time
13:43 09/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (Phase I)
Name of project
Invest in production lines for the Electronics Factory in Hoa Lac High-Tech Park in 2025
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ Công nghiệp Bưu chính Viễn thông
Approval date
08/10/2025
Approval ID
2925/QĐ-TECH-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package 01: Procurement of machine to attach components for SMT-07 and SMT-08 lines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
16 years
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of component mounting machines for SMT-07 and SMT-08 lines
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Procurement of equipment for SMT-07 and SMT-08 lines (including 03 lots)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
16 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of solder paste printing, circuit board testing machine, solder paste testing machine, soldering furnace and auxiliary equipment for SMT07, SMT-08 lines
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Procurement of ASM assembly line
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
14 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of ASM assembly line and accompanying work table system
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Procurement of compressed air and nitro gas supply systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of compressed air and nitro gas supply equipment systems
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Procurement of auxiliary equipment for production
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of auxiliary equipment for production
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (Phase I)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (Phase I)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second