Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Fire and explosion prevention system for Brigade 273 public housing

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:15 13/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400269772-00
Publishing time
10:13 13/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Fire and explosion prevention system for Brigade 273 public housing
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400068043-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Tư lệnh Quân đoàn 3
Approval date
29/10/2024
Approval ID
4904/QĐ-QĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Construction of fire and explosion prevention systems for public housing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of fire and explosion prevention systems for public housing of Brigade 273 in K'Dang commune, DDakw Doa district, Gia Lai province (27 units) including: + 120m3 water tank made of reinforced concrete: 01; + Fire protection system.
Capital source details
The State budget spends regularly on National Defense in 2024.
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Supply and installation of fire protection equipment and synchronous accessories
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of fire protection equipment and synchronous accessories
Capital source details
The State budget spends regularly on National Defense in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and equipment bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
25 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and equipment bidding packages
Capital source details
The State budget spends regularly on National Defense in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
The State budget spends regularly on National Defense in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Fire and explosion prevention system for Brigade 273 public housing". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Fire and explosion prevention system for Brigade 273 public housing" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second