Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473 E1.16 with Highway 477 E1.19

  Watching      
Find: 14:42 08/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600160425-00
Publishing time
14:41 08/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473 E1.16 with Highway 477 E1.19
Investment objective
Renovating and upgrading the medium voltage line of Highway 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473 E1.16 with Highway 477 E1.19
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600032863-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
6 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC SÓC SƠN
Approval date
03/06/2026
Approval ID
3753/QD-PCSOCSON
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Package 04-GS.XDCB/2.2024: Construction Supervision Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy for Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473E1.16 with Highway 477E1.19
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 04-TN.XDCB/2.2024: Testing VTTB of the project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
VTTB testing project Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting highway 473E1.16 with highway 477E1.19
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 04-PC.XDCB/2.2024: Supply of VTTB and construction and installation of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing VTTB and constructing and installing works Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473E1.16 with Highway 477E1.19
Capital source details
Trade credit loan + Basic depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473 E1.16 with Highway 477 E1.19". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and upgrading medium voltage line 473E1.16 and upgrading the circuit connecting Highway 473 E1.16 with Highway 477 E1.19" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second