Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating classrooms, function rooms, building new toilets and auxiliary items at Son Lam primary school, Son Lam commune, Huong Son district

  Watching      
Find: 09:09 23/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400285221-01
Publishing time
09:09 23/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating classrooms, function rooms, building new toilets and auxiliary items at Son Lam primary school, Son Lam commune, Huong Son district
Investment objective
Meet the teaching and learning needs of teachers and students, consolidate educational criteria, and gradually complete advanced new rural communes
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400071201-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Lâm.
Approval date
11/11/2024
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package 01-XL Renovating classrooms, function rooms, building new toilets and auxiliary items at Son Lam primary school, Son Lam commune, Huong Son district
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Package 01-XL Renovating classrooms, function rooms, building new toilets and auxiliary items at Son Lam primary school, Son Lam commune, Huong Son district
Capital source details
The superior budget, the commune budget and the investor mobilize other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Sơn District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 02- Project Management Consultant Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consulting for package 01-XL
Capital source details
The superior budget, the commune budget and the investor mobilize other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Sơn District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03-TVGS: Supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting and supervision of bidding packages 01-XL
Capital source details
The superior budget, the commune budget and the investor mobilize other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Sơn District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package 04-TVĐT: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for package 01-XL
Capital source details
The superior budget, the commune budget and the investor mobilize other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Sơn District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package 05-TVTD: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results for package 01-XL
Capital source details
The superior budget, the commune budget and the investor mobilize other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Sơn District, Province Hà Tĩnh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating classrooms, function rooms, building new toilets and auxiliary items at Son Lam primary school, Son Lam commune, Huong Son district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating classrooms, function rooms, building new toilets and auxiliary items at Son Lam primary school, Son Lam commune, Huong Son district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second