Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface, completing traffic safety system, section Km94+200 - Km102+500, National Highway 30, Dong Thap province

  Watching      
Find: 10:10 01/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2200081692-05
Publishing time
10:07 01/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface, completing traffic safety system, section Km94+200 - Km102+500, National Highway 30, Dong Thap province
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Investment objective
Repairing the road surface, completing the traffic safety system in order to limit the degradation, ensure traffic safety, protect the pavement structure, and improve the operating conditions of the section.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300010622-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Cục Đường bộ Việt Nam
Approval date
23/05/2023
Approval ID
2325/QĐ-CĐBVN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Total investment, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Filter name, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Filter name, Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 1: Consulting survey, preparation of feasibility study report for construction investment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
Package and Fixed Price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Survey consultancy, design and cost estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 5: Consulting on auditing and finalization of completed works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface, completing traffic safety system, section Km94+200 - Km102+500, National Highway 30, Dong Thap province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface, completing traffic safety system, section Km94+200 - Km102+500, National Highway 30, Dong Thap province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second