Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (1022)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:27 04/11/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500278341-00
Publishing time
10:25 04/11/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (1022)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500056802-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng
Approval date
31/10/2025
Approval ID
20/QĐ-TTGSĐHTM
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Internal software costs and training and user manual costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Content, characteristics, nature, standards and requirements of the service according to Decision No. 06/QD-TTGSDHTM dated October 24, 2025 of the Da Nang Center for Information and Supervision and Smart Operation on approving the Economic - Technical Report of the project: "Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (Cong 1022)"
Capital source details
Funding source for application and development of information technology in Da Nang city in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Software function testing costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Content, characteristics, properties, standards and requirements of the service according to Decision No. 06/QD-TTGSDHTM dated October 24, 2025 of the Da Nang Center for Information and Supervision and Smart Operation on approving the Economic - Technical Report of the project: "Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (Gate 1022)"
Capital source details
Funding source for application and development of information technology in Da Nang city in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Information security testing costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Content, characteristics, nature, standards and requirements of the service according to Decision No. 06/QD-TTGSDHTM dated October 24, 2025 of the Da Nang Center for Information and Supervision and Smart Operation on approving the Economic - Technical Report of the project: "Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (Port 1022
Capital source details
Funding source for application and development of information technology in Da Nang city in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (1022)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading the Public Service Information Portal (1022)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second