Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan, survey consultancy package, Economic and technical reports for construction investment and works: TE KM9+873; Smooth bridge Km20+860, DT.439; Tram Bridge Km7+229, Km7+873 bridge, DT.444 and Chi Ne Cau Km0+300, DT.438

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:20 12/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500110768-00
Publishing time
11:18 12/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan, survey consultancy package, Economic and technical reports for construction investment and works: TE KM9+873; Smooth bridge Km20+860, DT.439; Tram Bridge Km7+229, Km7+873 bridge, DT.444 and Chi Ne Cau Km0+300, DT.438
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval date
08/05/2025
Approval ID
289/QĐ-SXD ngày 08/5/2025
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Carry out a survey and make economic report according to the contents of the contract signed with the investor; -Carry out the tasks under the responsibility of the contractor to survey, prepare the KT-KT report as prescribed in Article 55, the Law on Construction and Article 36 of Decree No. 175/2024/ND-CP.
Capital source details
Traffic career in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mai Châu District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision of survey work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Check the actual capacity of Construction survey contractor; - Track and check the implementation survey.
Capital source details
Traffic career in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cao Phong District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan, survey consultancy package, Economic and technical reports for construction investment and works: TE KM9+873; Smooth bridge Km20+860, DT.439; Tram Bridge Km7+229, Km7+873 bridge, DT.444 and Chi Ne Cau Km0+300, DT.438". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan, survey consultancy package, Economic and technical reports for construction investment and works: TE KM9+873; Smooth bridge Km20+860, DT.439; Tram Bridge Km7+229, Km7+873 bridge, DT.444 and Chi Ne Cau Km0+300, DT.438" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second