Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z041952
Agency name (full)

Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình

Business Registration ID
5400164178
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Đường Lý Nam Đế, phường Tân Thịnh, Tân Thịnh Ward, Hòa Bình City, Hòa Bình
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(0218)3854206
Fax number (Old MSC)
(0218)3881433
Webpage
soxaydung.hoabinh.gov.vn
Tax ID
5400164178
Approval time
25/08/2017

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 31 contractor selection plans, of which 31 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Handling traffic loss points Km0 (Bai Lang junction of NH. 6); Repairing road surface, supplementing with drainage grooves with segment Km0+00 - km5+00, km11+050 - km20+00/TSA (BL -BC), Hoa Binh province
Publication date: 23:06 27/06/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Irregular repair of damaged locations on Truong Son A street (Bai Lang - Bai Chao), Hoa Binh province due to the effects of storm No. 3 (YAGI)
Publication date: 14:19 16/06/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Irregularly repairing damaged locations on Highway 70B, Hoa Binh province due to the impact of storm No. 3 (YAGI)
Publication date: 16:15 11/06/2025
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted 37 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 87 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình has posted 5 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 6 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình has a relationship with 5 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 577
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second