Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Task to develop a set of unit prices for compensation for assets attached to land when the state recovers land in the field of Agriculture in Quang Ninh province - Part of agricultural works in the field of irrigation and industry fisheries program

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:47 04/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400247266-01
Publishing time
08:47 04/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Task to develop a set of unit prices for compensation for assets attached to land when the state recovers land in the field of Agriculture in Quang Ninh province - Part of agricultural works in the field of irrigation and industry fisheries program
Name of project
Estimate of the task of building a set of unit prices for compensation of assets attached to land when the state recovers land in the field of Agriculture in Quang Ninh province
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval date
24/10/2024
Approval ID
781/QĐ-SNN&PTNT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Bidding package No. 01: Developing a set of unit prices for compensation for assets attached to land when the state recovers land in the field of agricultural works in the field of irrigation; Agricultural projects in the fisheries sector (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implemented in 2024, a total of 1,077 codes for agricultural works (Agricultural works in the irrigation sector: 1,076 codes; agricultural works in the fisheries sector: 01 code)
Capital source details
From the estimate assigned by the Provincial People's Committee to the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development in 2024 in Decision No. 3839/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 and the estimate assigned in early 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hạ Long City, Province Quảng Ninh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Tender package No 02: Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents and evaluating E-Bidding Documents (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT and evaluate E-HSDT
Capital source details
From the estimate assigned by the Provincial People's Committee to the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development in 2024 in Decision No. 3839/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 and the balance assigned in early 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hạ Long City, Province Quảng Ninh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 03: Consulting on E-HSMT appraisal and appraisal of contractor selection results (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results
Capital source details
From the estimate assigned by the Provincial People's Committee to the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development in 2024 in Decision No. 3839/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 and the balance assigned in early 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hạ Long City, Province Quảng Ninh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Task to develop a set of unit prices for compensation for assets attached to land when the state recovers land in the field of Agriculture in Quang Ninh province - Part of agricultural works in the field of irrigation and industry fisheries program". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Task to develop a set of unit prices for compensation for assets attached to land when the state recovers land in the field of Agriculture in Quang Ninh province - Part of agricultural works in the field of irrigation and industry fisheries program" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second