Bidder Selection Plan

Decision approving the Technical Audit Report and Contractor Selection Plan for the project: Renovating and repairing the Office area of ​​Hai Ha commune, Nghi Son town

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:34 02/08/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400156836-02
Publishing time
16:33 02/08/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision approving the Technical Audit Report and Contractor Selection Plan for the project: Renovating and repairing the Office area of ​​Hai Ha commune, Nghi Son town
Investment objective
Complete minimum facilities to meet the working needs of officials, civil servants and contract workers of Hai Ha commune office
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400041655-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Hải Hà, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval date
18/07/2024
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out project management work on behalf of the investor
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tĩnh Gia District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Consulting for preparation of Proposal and Evaluation of Proposal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare request documents, evaluate proposals
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tĩnh Gia District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consultancy on appraisal of HSYC and LCNT . results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
HSYC assessment and LCNT . results
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tĩnh Gia District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tĩnh Gia District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tĩnh Gia District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 06: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tĩnh Gia District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision approving the Technical Audit Report and Contractor Selection Plan for the project: Renovating and repairing the Office area of ​​Hai Ha commune, Nghi Son town". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision approving the Technical Audit Report and Contractor Selection Plan for the project: Renovating and repairing the Office area of ​​Hai Ha commune, Nghi Son town" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second