Bidder Selection Plan

Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for Line 1 project

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:40 02/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500000619-00
Publishing time
14:39 02/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for Line 1 project
Investment objective
Repair damage to the road and serve the travel and transportation of goods for 66 households (including 13 poor households, 04 near-poor households and 20 ethnic minority households) with about 100 hectares of acacia land. , grapefruit, ... Contributing to perfecting the transportation network of Khanh Dong commune, contributing to socio-economic development, improving the material life of people
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400033207-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2024 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Khánh Đông
Approval date
22/07/2024
Approval ID
962/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of concrete road 350.30m long. Road surface is 3.5m wide; The dirt roadside is 1.5m wide x 2 sides. Take advantage of the face Existing road, reinforced concrete layer. The 1x2 M300 stone concrete pavement layer has an average thickness of 22cm. Old asphalt crushed stone road surface used for foundation. At the new location, design a 1x2 300-mark stone concrete pavement layer 22cm thick. The gravel base layer is 14cm thick. Build a drainage system on the right side of the route.
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget is targeted in Decision No. 3063/QD-UBND dated December 11, 2023 and transferred by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 277/QD-UBND dated March 22, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Vĩnh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision lake construction preliminary design approve
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget is targeted in Decision No. 3063/QD-UBND dated December 11, 2023 and transferred by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 277/QD-UBND dated March 22, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Vĩnh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction risk insurance during construction
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget is targeted in Decision No. 3063/QD-UBND dated December 11, 2023 and transferred by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 277/QD-UBND dated March 22, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Vĩnh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Help investors manage the implementation of legal procedures, implementation of bidding packages, acceptance, contract settlement and project settlement
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget is targeted in Decision No. 3063/QD-UBND dated December 11, 2023 and transferred by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 277/QD-UBND dated March 22, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khánh Vĩnh District, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for Line 1 project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for Line 1 project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second