Bidder Selection Plan

Deploy a chip-mounted CCCD authentication solution and identify customers

  Watching      
Find: 16:46 21/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400116587-00
Publishing time
16:44 21/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Deploy a chip-mounted CCCD authentication solution and identify customers
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400031572-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
126 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ngân hàng Liên doanh Việt - Nga
Approval date
19/06/2024
Approval ID
02/QĐ-TMS
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Deploy a chip-mounted CCCD authentication solution and identify customers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
126 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of equipment at the counter, cost of system integration with channels, cost of authentication with the Ministry of Public Security
Capital source details
Funding source for the operation of Vietnam - Russia Joint Venture Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Deploy a chip-mounted CCCD authentication solution and identify customers". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Deploy a chip-mounted CCCD authentication solution and identify customers" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second