Bidder Selection Plan

Detailed planning scheme 1/500 construction land area 5

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 12:42 18/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400116461-01
Publishing time
10:15 18/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Detailed planning scheme 1/500 construction land area 5
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400031550-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval date
12/06/2025
Approval ID
1481/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Topographic survey
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Topographic survey
Capital source details
City budget (in Decision No. 1069/QD-UBND dated May 14, 2024 and Decision No. 1082/QD-UBND dated May 16, 2024 of the City People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Răng District, City Cần Thơ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Set up planning tasks
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Set up planning tasks
Capital source details
City budget (in Decision No. 1069/QD-UBND dated May 14, 2024 and Decision No. 1082/QD-UBND dated May 16, 2024 of the City People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Răng District, City Cần Thơ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Make a planning project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make a planning project
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Răng District, City Cần Thơ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Making bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for planning scheme
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting E-HSMT and evaluating bidding documents: Making planning projects
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Răng District, City Cần Thơ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Appraisal of bidding documents, the results of the contractor selection package for planning projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and contractor selection results: Making planning projects
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cái Răng District, City Cần Thơ
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Detailed planning scheme 1/500 construction land area 5". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Detailed planning scheme 1/500 construction land area 5" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second