Bidder Selection Plan

Dredging Tay Tinh River

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:15 21/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600221037-00
Publishing time
11:13 21/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Dredging Tay Tinh River
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600047964-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval date
13/02/2025
Approval ID
420
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
350 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Deploy construction documents according to design documents
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Top terrain survey of BVTC
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Deploy Topographic Survey for TKBVTC step
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Make construction drawing design records
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare construction drawing design documents according to regulations
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Design record verification - Construction drawing estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Deploy the verification of design documents - construction drawing estimates
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
350 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
City budget capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Measure and set landmarks and land acquisition boundaries
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Measure and set landmarks and land acquisition boundaries
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
350 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Dredging Tay Tinh River". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Dredging Tay Tinh River" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second