Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:17 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging Tay Tinh River
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging Tay Tinh River
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1466
Approval date
11/08/2026 21:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:16 11/08/2026
to
11:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
218.538.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighteen million five hundred thirty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND DISASTER REDUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 106 Nguyễn Đình Tựu, Phường An Khê, TP Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn phát triển hạ tầng PMH Đà Nẵng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 155 Nguyễn Hữu Dật, Phường Hòa Cường, TP Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng >= 7 tấn, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy xáng cạp - dung tích gầu >= 1,25 m3, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Sà lan >=200T, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy bơm nước >=350W, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất: >=50 m3/h, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành tải trọng >= 10,0 T, có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT BẰNG THI CÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phát quang mặt bằng (cây ma dương, tre ngã đổ, …)
284.879
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vớt bèo, rác, khơi thông dòng chảy
2.268
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải (tre, cây cối, rác thải...) bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10m khởi điểm.
793.134
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Công tác xúc rác phế thải tại các điểm tập kết tập trung bằng cơ giới (1m3 phế thải bằng 0,47T)
372.773
tấn rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Công tác vận chuyển phế thải xây dựng bằng xe tải <10 tấn với cự ly vận chuyển 16km.( (Đã bao gồm Phí dịch vụ xử lý chất thải rắn và các loại phí khác nếu có)
372.773
1 tấn rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
ĐẤT ĐÀO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào kênh mương trên nền đất mềm, yếu bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8 m3
42.598
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Nạo vét kênh mương trên nền đất mềm, yếu bằng tổ hợp máy xáng cạp 1,25m3 và máy đào 0,8 m3
183.66
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào xúc đất lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
226.259
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
156.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (3,0km), đất cấp I - Bãi Nghĩa trang Nam Sơn
70
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (2,1km), đất cấp I - Bãi Khu TĐC Lệ Sơn
86.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
San đất bải thải bằng máy ủi 110cv
156.031
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
ĐẮP ĐẤT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
47.546
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
52.3
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
PHẦN KÈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật dưới nước
97.526
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái kè
28.786
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
1852
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m dưới nước
4931
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1439.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
ĐƯỜNG PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.798
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.798
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (2,1km), đất cấp I - Bãi Khu TĐC Lệ Sơn
0.798
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
22.682
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
24.951
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm (tận dụng lại 50%)
11.324
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào phá dở đường thi công bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
22.682
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đất, đá hỗn hợp ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
22.682
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (2,1km), đất cấp II
22.682
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second