Bidder Selection Plan

"Engineering training field" of Brigade 249

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:48 06/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400191755-00
Publishing time
16:48 06/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
"Engineering training field" of Brigade 249
Procurement name
"Engineering training field" of Brigade 249
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH
Approval date
30/07/2024
Approval ID
5037/QĐ-BCCB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.TV-02: Consulting on design of physical protection and TDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on design of physical protection and TDT
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ba Vì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.TV-03: Consulting on design verification of physical protection and TDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting and design verification of BVTC, TDT
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ba Vì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.TV-04: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents for construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on setting up bidding documents and evaluating bids for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
State budget expenditure for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ba Vì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.TV-05: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ba Vì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.RV-05: Audit of completed project settlement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
330 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project finalization audit
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ba Vì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.XL-01: Construction of a training field for specialized military engineering
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of a training ground for specialized military engineering
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Restricted Match
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ba Vì District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan ""Engineering training field" of Brigade 249". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the ""Engineering training field" of Brigade 249" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second