Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 40 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 13 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 29 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 28 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.91 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 38.46%, Construction 61.54%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 35,451,366,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 35,392,859,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.46%, Construction 61.54%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,451,366,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 35,392,859,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 10 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 103 bidding packages, of which 103 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 14.19% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (21), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (12), Huế (11), Quảng Ninh (7), Thanh Hoá (5), An Giang (5), Ninh Bình (4), Bắc Ninh (4), Hải Phòng (4), Lào Cai (3), Đắk Lắk (3), Hưng Yên (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Khánh Hòa (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Phú Thọ (2), Gia Lai (2), Nghệ An (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Tây Ninh (1), Sơn La (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (21), Huế (11), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Quảng Ninh (7), Thanh Hoá (5), Hưng Yên (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Hải Phòng (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Khánh Hòa (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Hà Nam (2), Bắc Giang (2), Phú Thọ (2), Lào Cai (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Phú Yên (1), Nghệ An (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Tây Ninh (1), Kiên Giang (1), Bình Dương (1), Sơn La (1), Nam Định (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (17)
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 53 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 6 bidding packages with 12 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bid package Procurement of spare parts and supplies, preservation and repair of special equipment .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH BÙI CÔNG HẢI
26/03/2026 09:09
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes Tender Notice Procurement of spare parts and supplies, preservation and repair of special equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
10/03/2026 20:18
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes the plan Procurement of spare parts and supplies, preservation and repair of special equipment with 1 bidding package .
10/03/2026 17:52
The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted the results of the bidding package XL-01: Construction work of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRUNG HIẾU
03/01/2025 10:48
The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted the results of the bidding package Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH.
- Winning bidder: PHUC HUNG 5B JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2024 10:45
Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted Tender Notice XL-01: Construction work of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with the form Open bidding.
28/11/2024 17:32
The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted the request Renovating and upgrading protective fences and preventing encroachment on defense land of Brigade 249 (phase 2) of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with 6 bidding package.
28/11/2024 09:08
Investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted an investment and development project Renovating and upgrading protective fences and preventing encroachment on defense land of Brigade 249 (phase 2).
28/11/2024 08:08
Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted Tender Notice Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with the form Restricted Match.
08/11/2024 09:24
Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted Tender Notice Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with the form Restricted Match.
29/10/2024 14:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bid package XL-01: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRUNG HIẾU
03/01/2025 10:48
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bidding package XL-01: Construction work with 1 participating contractors .
07/12/2024 08:46
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bid package Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: PHUC HUNG 5B JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2024 10:45
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes Tender Notice XL-01: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
28/11/2024 17:32
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading protective fences and preventing encroachment on defense land of Brigade 249 (phase 2) with 6 bidding package .
28/11/2024 09:08
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bidding package Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement with 3 participating contractors .
18/11/2024 19:20
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes Tender Notice Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement in the form Restricted Match .
08/11/2024 09:24
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes Tender Notice Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement in the form Restricted Match .
29/10/2024 14:34
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bid package Package TV-05: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents for construction and equipment procurement .
- Winning bidder: HV88 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/09/2024 16:33
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (LCNT) River Crossing Project of Brigade 249 with 6 bidding package .
30/09/2024 16:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH announced the results of the bid package Procurement of spare parts and supplies, preservation and repair of special equipment .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH BÙI CÔNG HẢI
26/03/2026 09:09
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes Tender Notice Procurement of spare parts and supplies, preservation and repair of special equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
10/03/2026 20:18
LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH publishes the plan Procurement of spare parts and supplies, preservation and repair of special equipment with 1 bidding package .
10/03/2026 17:52
The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted the results of the bidding package XL-01: Construction work of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRUNG HIẾU
03/01/2025 10:48
The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted the results of the bidding package Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH.
- Winning bidder: PHUC HUNG 5B JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2024 10:45
Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted Tender Notice XL-01: Construction work of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with the form Open bidding.
28/11/2024 17:32
The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted the request Renovating and upgrading protective fences and preventing encroachment on defense land of Brigade 249 (phase 2) of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with 6 bidding package.
28/11/2024 09:08
Investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted an investment and development project Renovating and upgrading protective fences and preventing encroachment on defense land of Brigade 249 (phase 2).
28/11/2024 08:08
Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted Tender Notice Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with the form Restricted Match.
08/11/2024 09:24
Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted Tender Notice Package XL-01: Construction of river crossing training field and equipment procurement of the investor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH with the form Restricted Match.
29/10/2024 14:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 40 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted 13 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has posted 13 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 13 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects