Bidder Selection Plan

Estimation and planning for contractor selection for the packages under the regular environmental cost scheme (Phase 1) in 2026 – Company 790.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:07 14/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600259860-00
Publishing time
14:58 14/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Estimation and planning for contractor selection for the packages under the regular environmental cost scheme (Phase 1) in 2026 – Company 790.
Procurement name
Estimated environmental cost projection (Phase 1) for 2026 – Company 790
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Giám đốc Công ty 790
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval ID
2009/QĐ-790
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Bid No. 02: Reinforcement and Repair of 15 m3/hour Water Supply System and 1,000 Liters/hour Pure Drinking Water System at the Northwest Khe Cham Mine.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Reinforcement and repair of the 15 m3/hour potable water supply system and the 1,000 liter/hour purified water system at the Northwest Khe Cham mine.
Capital source details
Production costs in 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Mông Dương, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No
2.Bid No. 01: Hazardous Waste Disposal Costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
130 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Collection, transportation and treatment of hazardous waste
Capital source details
Production costs in 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Phường Cửa Ông, Province Quảng Ninh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Estimation and planning for contractor selection for the packages under the regular environmental cost scheme (Phase 1) in 2026 – Company 790.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Estimation and planning for contractor selection for the packages under the regular environmental cost scheme (Phase 1) in 2026 – Company 790." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second