Bidder Selection Plan

Forest investigation project in Binh Phuoc province

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:46 31/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500124173-01
Publishing time
19:44 31/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Forest investigation project in Binh Phuoc province
Name of project
Approving estimates and planning selection plans and projects: Forest survey in Binh Phuoc province
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Bình Phước
Approval date
22/05/2025
Approval ID
Quyết định số 1042/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Buy SPOT6 satellite image data, level 1A taken in 2024 has been processed satellite image level 3 Summary 1.5 m, ratio 1/10,000
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Buying Satellite image data spot6, level 1A taken in 2024 has been processed satellite images level 3 Summary 1.5 m, ratio 1/10,000
Capital source details
The capital from the plan to handle the increase (decrease) of revenue in 2024 (the local budget is enjoyed as decentralized) and allocates the provincial budget savings book in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Forest survey in Binh Phuoc province
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize forest survey in Binh Phuoc province
Capital source details
- 2025: From the source of the plan to handle the increase (decrease) in 2024 (the local budget is enjoyed as decentralized) and allocate the provincial budget savings book in 2024. - 2026: Estimating estimates of the Department of Agriculture and Environment (Forest Protection Department)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Rental of independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform project audit
Capital source details
2026: In the estimate of the Department of Agriculture and Environment (Forest Protection Department)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Forest investigation project in Binh Phuoc province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Forest investigation project in Binh Phuoc province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second