Bidder Selection Plan

Hoa Phuoc Wholesale Market

  Watching      
Find: 16:59 24/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500093960-00
Publishing time
16:59 24/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Hoa Phuoc Wholesale Market
Investment objective
- Carry out site clearance and investment in technical infrastructure (the route from Highway 1A next to the People's Committee of Hoa Phuoc Commune to the top of the project land area) to create a clean land fund to auction of land use rights to select investors to implement Hoa Phuoc wholesale market project - Investing in the drainage sewer connecting the current status box on Highway 1A through the Hoa Phuoc wholesale market area to ensure the whole water drainage for the upstream area of ​​the project when implementing Hoa Phuoc wholesale market
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500023776-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval date
06/11/2024
Approval ID
Quyết định số 2475/QĐ-UBND ngày 06/11/2024
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
660 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hòa Vang District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.CDM pile testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
CDM pile testing
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hòa Vang District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of sewers, background treatment and transportation (temporary roads)
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Hòa Vang District, City Đà Nẵng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Hoa Phuoc Wholesale Market". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Hoa Phuoc Wholesale Market" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second