Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:24 21/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure, site clearance, support and resettlement for Hoa Phuoc Wholesale Market project
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Hoa Phuoc Wholesale Market
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500207832_2505211005
Approval date
21/05/2025 10:13
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 21/05/2025
to
08:30 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.351.816.163 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred fifty one million eight hundred sixteen thousand one hundred sixty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Danang Consultant Technical Construction Centre Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 107 LÊ SÁT, PHƯỜNG HÒA CƯỜNG NAM, QUẬN HẢI CHÂU, TP ĐÀ NẴNG - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CICCO DA NANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 20 Dương Thanh - Phường An Hải Bắc - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng Consulting on contract performance, testing Nhà làm việc các Ban Quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà làm việc các Ban Quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng thẩm định Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà làm việc các Ban Quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà làm việc các Ban Quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Phòng thẩm định Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà làm việc các Ban Quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Nhà làm việc các Ban Quản lý dự án và các đơn vị sự nghiệp trực thuộc, số 48 đường Võ An Ninh, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1,6- 2,3m3 (*)
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T (*)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn (*)
1
4
Máy lu rung 25 tấn (*)
1
5
Máy ủi 110CV (*)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa bê tông 1.200 lít
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3(*)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn (*)
3
9
Máy khoan cọc xi măng đất (2 cần) (*)
2
10
Máy bơm vữa xi măng 32-50m3/h
2
11
Cần cẩu 10 tấn (*)
1
12
Ghi chú : - Đối với các Thiết bị (*) phải còn trong thời hạn kiểm định và đủ điều kiện hoạt động, đảm bảo các yêu cầu về kỹ thuật, chất lượng, an toàn trong thi công xây lắp (kèm theo giấy tờ để chứng minh). - Trường hợp thiết bị trên thuộc quyền sở hữu nhà thầu phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. - Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê: kèm theo hợp đồng thuê và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤20m, bằng máy đào 2,3m3, đất cấp I
99.17
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
28.99
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông thương phẩm đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
1849.23
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông thương phẩm đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
1405.97
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông thương phẩm đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn nắp đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
1545.01
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông XM PCB30 mác 100
630.51
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn thép móng cống
5.34
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn thép tường cống
110.34
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn thép sàn (mái) cống
57.2
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Băng cản nước Sika Waterbars V 25
1300.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tấm cao su chèn khe
390.15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thép mạ kẽm D25
5.11
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ống thép mạ kẽm D42.2 (L=0,515m)
6.83
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Nắp đạy ống mạ kẽm D42
1326
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bitum lấp kín
0.09
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
45.06
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
147.81
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
30.81
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
98.45
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
44.07
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
147.81
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
651
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
11.75
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Nắp thăm hố ga D700 bằng ngang
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm-chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100
3.96
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
39.6
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kw
27.45
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dán bao tải nhựa đường: 2 lớp nhựa 2 lớp bao tải
6.4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bóc phong hóa dày 0,2m bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I ( bao gồm tuyến cống hộp, đường công vụ thi công và tuyến đường tạm)
36
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu đất cây sợp nghĩa địa thông Quá Giáng 2, cự ly 1,1km
3
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu đất Nghĩa địa Rừng Quy Đông Nhơn Thọ 2, cự ly 1,7km
5
100m³/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu đất nông nghiệp trũng tổ 3 Nhơn Thọ 2, cự ly 1,7km
3
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu đất trống gần trường Tiểu học số 1 Hòa Phước, cự ly 2,2km
2
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu vườn dạo tổ 1 Tân Hạnh, cự ly 2,2km
1
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu thể thao vườn yến Nhơn thọ 1, cự ly 1,6km
2
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến khu thể thao tại tổ 3 Giang Nam 2, cự ly 1,9km
3
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến ao nước tù khu vực đình làng Nhơn Thọ 1, cự ly 1,1km
5
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến ao nước tù khu vực nhà bà Nguyễn Thị Thôi, cự ly 1,4km
2
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến ao nước tù khu vực nhà ông Lực Giáng Nam 2, cự ly 2,0km
4
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến ao nước tù đối diện cửa ô Hòa Phước, cự ly 1,6km
5
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, đến ao nước tù Trà Kiểm, cự ly 2,7km
1
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
6.14
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.49
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
15.53
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
PHẦN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lu tăng cường nền K90
14.25
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
32.63
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
5.62
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.34
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 142 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.76 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.22%, Construction 44.44%, Consulting 27.78%, Non-consulting 5.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 571,732,072,010 VND, in which the total winning value is: 502,152,571,387 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second