Bidder Selection Plan

Hoa Tien Construction (Phase 3)

  Watching      
Find: 15:01 28/02/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400023833-00
Publishing time
15:00 28/02/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Hoa Tien Construction (Phase 3)
Investment objective
In order to improve the facilities in the commune, ensure that the people have a stable place to go to market, do business, and trade goods, contributing to meeting NTM standards in terms of facilities according to the criteria. on commercial infrastructure in the commune
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400007080-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Minh Hóa
Approval date
26/02/2024
Approval ID
Số 287/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
9 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Minh Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
9 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Minh Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Project Management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Minh Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
25 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT and evaluate E-HSDT
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Minh Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: EHSMT appraisal and LCNT . result appraisal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
EHSMT appraisal and LCNT . result verification
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Minh Hoá District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Hoa Tien Construction (Phase 3)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Hoa Tien Construction (Phase 3)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second