Bidder Selection Plan
Installing solar light system village 2,3,4,5,6
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500037007-00
Publishing time
10:06 05/03/2025
Contractor selection plan name
Installing solar light system village 2,3,4,5,6
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500009093-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Bù Đăng
Approval Documents
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register
Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent . DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices! In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1. Package 01: Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Installing solar light systems of villages 2,3,4,5,6
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
2. Package 02: Project Management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Track progress, manage risks, monitor quality and interact with project stakeholders
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
3. Package 03: Prepare Bidding Documents and evaluate bids for construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid Bidding package for construction and installation
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
4. Bidding package No. 04: Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of QLCNT results for construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents and appraisal of construction and construction package for installation
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
5. Package 05: Supervision of construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy and supervision of construction and installation
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
6. Tender package No 06: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance during construction and installation
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
7. Package 07: Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
95 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Check and verify the honesty and accuracy of projects and reports
Capital source details
Capital non-construction career in Decision No. 2420/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Utilities for you:
Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Installing solar light system village 2,3,4,5,6". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Following
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the
first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Installing solar light system village 2,3,4,5,6" plan as soon as they are posted,
sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.