Bidder Selection Plan

KHLCNT phase of project implementation: Pho Phong Kindergarten

  Watching      
Find: 09:14 19/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500087013-00
Publishing time
09:12 19/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
KHLCNT phase of project implementation: Pho Phong Kindergarten
Investment objective
Investing in building facilities for teaching and learning of the school in order to gradually meet the standards of facilities in accordance with the industry.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500021931-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phổ Phong
Approval date
09/04/2025
Approval ID
Quyết định số 114/QĐ-UBND ngày 09 tháng 4 năm 2025
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 05: E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents Package 08 construction construction
Capital source details
100% support from the town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Phổ District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 06: E-Bidding appraisal and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents and results of contractor selection No. 08 construction construction
Capital source details
100% support from the town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Phổ District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 07: Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
100% support from the town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Phổ District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 08: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
100% support from the town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Phổ District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 09: Construction quality management costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction quality management costs
Capital source details
100% support from the town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Phổ District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 10: Construction insurance costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance costs
Capital source details
100% support from the town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Phổ District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "KHLCNT phase of project implementation: Pho Phong Kindergarten". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "KHLCNT phase of project implementation: Pho Phong Kindergarten" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second