Bidder Selection Plan

Land reclamation implementation plan – Phase II

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 15:17 08/05/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200516171-00
Publication date
15:16 08/05/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Land reclamation implementation plan – Phase II
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200512622-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
07/05/2020
Approval ID
005/2020/MC-RES
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Contract CSII-1: Supervision consultant for PKII-2-1 packages; PKII-2-2; PKII-2-3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
36 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
2.Package PKII-2-1: Land improvement area 8 – Phase II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
3.Package PKII-2-2: Land improvement area 9 – Phase II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2021
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
4.Package PKII-2-3: Land improvement area 10 – Phase II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital and commercial loan
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Land reclamation implementation plan – Phase II". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Land reclamation implementation plan – Phase II" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 173

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second