Bidder Selection Plan

LCNT D1000 Ton Duc Thang plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:01 26/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400149818-00
Publishing time
16:00 26/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
LCNT D1000 Ton Duc Thang plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400039880-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty cổ phần Cấp nước Hải Phòng
Approval date
22/07/2024
Approval ID
557/QĐ-CNHP-HĐXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Investor, Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 06: Construction of water supply pipeline D1000
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply of supplies, materials and construction works
Capital source details
Capital of Hai Phong Water Supply Joint Stock Company and commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
An Dương District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 07: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
Capital of Hai Phong Water Supply Joint Stock Company and commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
An Dương District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 08: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide insurance for the project during construction
Capital source details
Capital of Hai Phong Water Supply Joint Stock Company and commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
An Dương District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "LCNT D1000 Ton Duc Thang plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "LCNT D1000 Ton Duc Thang plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second