Bidder Selection Plan

LCNT . Plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:37 13/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600257205-00
Publishing time
10:34 13/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
LCNT . Plan
Investment objective
Complete the GTNT system.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600055700-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ninh Quới
Approval date
11/08/2026
Approval ID
Quyết định số 1497/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consulting on making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid DTT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid DTT
Capital source details
Initial lottery fund (according to Decision No. 1898/QD-UBND dated May 26, 2026 of the Ca Mau Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Ninh Quới, Province Cà Mau
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on the appraisal of construction contracts and the appraisal of the results of contractor selection for construction projects.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on the appraisal of construction contracts and the appraisal of the results of contractor selection for construction projects.
Capital source details
Initial lottery fund (according to Decision No. 1898/QD-UBND dated May 26, 2026 of the Ca Mau Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Ninh Quới, Province Cà Mau
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Initial lottery fund (according to Decision No. 1898/QD-UBND dated May 26, 2026 of the Ca Mau Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Ninh Quới, Province Cà Mau
Prequalification
No
4.Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing settlement to complete the implementation costs
Capital source details
Initial lottery fund (according to Decision No. 1898/QD-UBND dated May 26, 2026 of the Ca Mau Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Ninh Quới, Province Cà Mau
Prequalification
No
5.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Initial lottery fund (according to Decision No. 1898/QD-UBND dated May 26, 2026 of the Ca Mau Provincial People's Committee)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Ninh Quới, Province Cà Mau
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "LCNT . Plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "LCNT . Plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second